SCAMPS 2016

SCAMPS Heat Winners
1. Best Dog 18″ and Under BILLBEE COUSINS
2. Best Bitch over 18″ JAZZ SEATON
3. Best Dog Over 18″ RAFFY TESS
4. Best Bitch 18″ & Under POPPY STRAUGHAN

SCAMPS Heat Winner  BILLBEE COUSINS

 

SUPREME CHAMPION 2016 – The Line Up

SUPREME CHAMPION 2016

SUPREME CHAMPION 2016 Lola Cousins
RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION 2016 Chase Taylor

TOP JUNIOR HANDLER AWARD

Top Junior Handler 2016 Winner of Whitby Wright Perpetual Trophy

Madeleine Emms with Chase

Reserve Junior Handler

Madison Moran with Billbee

Show Classes
SHOW CLASSES Winners Type
Best Juvenile Carrot Fairman
Best Veteran Tess Masterson
Best Adult Kratu Tess
Best Super Veteran Zero Seaton
Best Coat Dog Raffy Tess
Best Coat Bitch Bella Seaton
Handsomest Dog Dil Sandra
Prettiest Bitch Lexie Richard
Most Unusual Looking Dog Samson Barrow
Most Unusual Looking Bitch Buffy Simner
Best Mover Dog Maua Tess
Best Mover Bitch Jazz Seaton
Best Trick Maua Tess
Best Biscuit Catcher Chilli Spencer
Best CMC Members Dog Maua Tess
Best CMC Members Bitch Honey Bear Pickett

Adult Handler

Best Lady Handler Christy Straughan with Poppy

Best Gentleman Handler Matt Clarke with Lola

Top Adult Handler 2016

Vanessa Taylor with Honey Bear    Winner of Cilla Perpetual Trophy

Best In Show – Tess Masterson

Reserve Best In Show – Lexi Richard

RESCUE AWARDS Winners Type
Best rescued Dog Patch Blackbourn
Best Rescued Bitch  Ruby Lee

Overall Best Rescued Patch Blackbourn

Junior Handling

JUNIOR HANDLING CLASSES Winners Dog
7-10 years Ruby Spencer Poppy
11-16 years NO ENTRIES

All Day Skill Events

Class Winning Dog Owner
Fastest Retrieve  Mawgan  Eason
Fastest  Sausage Eater Jake  Wright
Fastest Chocolate Button Eater event void
Fastest Recall – Dogs over 18″ Buddy Hart
Fastest Recall – Dogs 18″ & under Bruce Roberts
Fastest Recall – Lurcher Types Harper Baron
 Fastest Recall  Pedigrees  Mawgan Eason

Perpetual Trophies

Trophy For Dog/Handler
The Garfield Award Best Overall Rescued Patch Blackbourn
The Sheba Award Super Veteran Zero Seaton