Liz Colley Memorial Show Tattershall 2017

JUNIOR HANDLING CLASSES

Best Junior Handler 7-10 years   Rosie Seaton with Luke

Best Junior Handler 11-16 years  Joey Seaton with Vader

Adult Handler  Wendy Fairman with Carrot

SCAMPS HEAT

Best Dog 18″ & under    Billbee Cousins

Best Bitch 18″ & under  Poppy Straughan

Best Dog over 18″   Arlen  Taylor

Best Bitch over 18″ Bella  Seaton

SCAMPS HEAT WINNER  Billbee Cousins   RESERVE  Arlen Taylor

SHOW CLASSES

Best Juvenile   Aggie

Best Veteran  Carys Tuck

Best Super Veteran  Alfred Seaton

Best Mover  Welly Linsay

Best Rescued   Ruby Lee

Most Unique   Gypsey Smith

Prettiest Bitch  Milly Lee

Most Handsome Dog  Arlen Taylor

Best Long Coat  Chase Taylor

Best Short Coat  Paddy Parkin

BEST IN SHOW  Alfred Seaton  RESERVE BEST IN SHOW  Welly Linsay

FUN CLASSES

Fancy Dress   Tiny Bull

Best Single Breed   Murphy  Straughan

Most Appealing Eyes  Ruby Rusdale

Irish Brace   Lulu Cousins & friends

Waggiest  Tail   Tiny Bull

Judges Choice   Paddy Parkin

FUN CLASS BEST IN SHOW   Murphy Straughan

FASTEST RECALL

Dogs 18″ & under  Paddy Parkin

Dogs over 18″  Jake Wright

Lurcher types   Bilbo Seaton

Pedigrees    Seal Williams

Christmas Party 2016

SHOW CLASSES

BEST PARTY HAT    –     KAI CHESELDINE

PRETTIEST BITCH  –   CARYS TUCK

MOST APPEALING EYES  –  CARROT FAIRMAN

HANDSOMEST DOG –  ARCHIE BUCK

DOG MOST LIKE OWNER – BJ TATTERSALL

BEST RESCUED – KAI CHESELDINE

BEST PRESENT OPENER – JAKE WRIGHT

MOST UNUSUAL CROSS – CHILLI SPENCER

BEST PEDIGREE – NO ENTRIES

BEST VETERAN 7 + –  ARCHIE BUCK

BEST IN SHOW  – ARCHIE BUCK

RESERVE  – CARYS TUCK

FUN CLASSES

FANCY DRESS – CHILLI SPENCER

GIVE ME FIVE – JAKE WRIGHT

WAGGIEST TAIL  – CARROT FAIRMAN

BEST EXPRESSION – VADER SEATON

BEST BICUIT CATCHER – CARROT FAIRMAN

JUDGE’S CHOICE  – CARYS TUCK

 

JUDGE;     CATHY MULLER

 

 

Canine Capers 2016

Most Handsome Dog                  THOR HALLING

Prettiest Bitch                             FARAH PIGGOTT

Best Puppy                                   BERTIE COUSINS

Best Veteran                                BOB KAREN

Best CMC Members Dog/Bitch  HARPER  BARON

Best Condition                              JUNO DUNN

Best Mover                                   SKYE COX

Best Long Coat                             JAZZ SEATON

Best Short Coat                           LADY CAMEO DUNN

Best Fancy Dress                        CHASE TAYLOR

Most Beautiful Eyes                   LU COOPER

Waggiest Tail                                MAGGIE KAREN

Best Trick                                      MISTY SINCLAIR

Best Brace                                      MAYO & FIN PIGGOTT

Best Irish Brace                            TICH KITCHEN & MAYO

Happiest Hound                            CHEWIE DUNN

Best Rescue                                   MISTY SINCLAIR

Steward’s Choice                         HARLEY BEASLEY-CATMULL

Best In Show                         CHEWIE DUNN

Reserve Best In Show        SAMSON BARROW

Fastest Recall

Not Held Due To Ground Conditions

Fastest Biscuit Eater         CHASE TAYLOR

SCAMPS 2016

SCAMPS Heat Winners
1. Best Dog 18″ and Under BILLBEE COUSINS
2. Best Bitch over 18″ JAZZ SEATON
3. Best Dog Over 18″ RAFFY TESS
4. Best Bitch 18″ & Under POPPY STRAUGHAN

SCAMPS Heat Winner  BILLBEE COUSINS

 

SUPREME CHAMPION 2016 – The Line Up

SUPREME CHAMPION 2016

SUPREME CHAMPION 2016 Lola Cousins
RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION 2016 Chase Taylor

TOP JUNIOR HANDLER AWARD

Top Junior Handler 2016 Winner of Whitby Wright Perpetual Trophy

Madeleine Emms with Chase

Reserve Junior Handler

Madison Moran with Billbee

Show Classes
SHOW CLASSES Winners Type
Best Juvenile Carrot Fairman
Best Veteran Tess Masterson
Best Adult Kratu Tess
Best Super Veteran Zero Seaton
Best Coat Dog Raffy Tess
Best Coat Bitch Bella Seaton
Handsomest Dog Dil Sandra
Prettiest Bitch Lexie Richard
Most Unusual Looking Dog Samson Barrow
Most Unusual Looking Bitch Buffy Simner
Best Mover Dog Maua Tess
Best Mover Bitch Jazz Seaton
Best Trick Maua Tess
Best Biscuit Catcher Chilli Spencer
Best CMC Members Dog Maua Tess
Best CMC Members Bitch Honey Bear Pickett

Adult Handler

Best Lady Handler Christy Straughan with Poppy

Best Gentleman Handler Matt Clarke with Lola

Top Adult Handler 2016

Vanessa Taylor with Honey Bear    Winner of Cilla Perpetual Trophy

Best In Show – Tess Masterson

Reserve Best In Show – Lexi Richard

RESCUE AWARDS Winners Type
Best rescued Dog Patch Blackbourn
Best Rescued Bitch  Ruby Lee

Overall Best Rescued Patch Blackbourn

Junior Handling

JUNIOR HANDLING CLASSES Winners Dog
7-10 years Ruby Spencer Poppy
11-16 years NO ENTRIES

All Day Skill Events

Class Winning Dog Owner
Fastest Retrieve  Mawgan  Eason
Fastest  Sausage Eater Jake  Wright
Fastest Chocolate Button Eater event void
Fastest Recall – Dogs over 18″ Buddy Hart
Fastest Recall – Dogs 18″ & under Bruce Roberts
Fastest Recall – Lurcher Types Harper Baron
 Fastest Recall  Pedigrees  Mawgan Eason

Perpetual Trophies

Trophy For Dog/Handler
The Garfield Award Best Overall Rescued Patch Blackbourn
The Sheba Award Super Veteran Zero Seaton